PRIVACY POLICY

STORAGE AND TRANSMISSION OF CUSTOMER INFORMATION

In accordance with law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978, relating to data processing and privacy, personal data provided by the Customer may be the object of automatic processing. The present website and the personal data processing which derives from it have been declared to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés, registered under n°34873.

Kavehome commits to protecting its Customers' personal data. All personal data concerning the Customer and collected by Kavehome are processed with the strictest confidentiality, in accordance with the provisions of its personal data protection policy.

Kavehome will invite the Customer to accept to receive its commercial offers by email.

RESPONSIBILITY FOR PROCESSING

All processing of personal data provided to Kavehome is carried out under the responsibility of Kavehome, who is responsible for the processing.

OBJECT OF DATA STORAGE

The collection and storage of personal elements and data is necessary for the processing and delivery of orders and are also destined to provide to Customer with a higher efficiency to carry out new orders on the Kavehome website.

The recipients of your personal data are, where appropriate, our payment method or payment security providers, our delivery providers, our commercial partners. In the case where it is required by law, the Customer's consent is collected or a possibility of refusal is offered to them before any data transmission. The Customer has the possibility to withdraw their permission at all times, with immediate and non-retroactive effect.

COOKIES

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files saved to your hard drive. The cookies used on our website enable us to offer the following services: to notify of the Customer's presence on the website constituting their purchase basket, maintaining the Customer's session status (closed/open).

Most cookies are destined to enable or facilitate your browsing and are necessary for the proper functioning of our online shop.

The use of our own or third-party cookies which are not necessary to the functioning of the website require your express consent.

You may express your consent or object to the use of cookies by changing the corresponding settings of your browser. To do so, consult the user guide of your browser.

RIGHT OF MODIFICATION AND CANCELLATION

The Customer whose personal data is processed has the right to access, modify, object to and cancel their personal data processing. These rights may be exercised, in accordance to the law of January 6, 1978, on request, either by modifying their personal data themselves on the "My Account" space, or by addressing their request to Kavehome (indicating their email address, full name and postal address), by email to the address client@kavehome.com, or by post to the following address: Kavehome, 14th Taller Street, Sils, 17410 (Spain).

SUBSCRIPTION & UNSUBSCRIPTION TO THE NEWSLETTER

The right of modification and cancellation of the Customer's data also applies to the subscription to Kavehome's newsletter. They may exercise this right by email (client@kavehome.com) by indicating their wish of "unsubscription" from the mailing list, or by clicking on the link "Unsubscribe" found on the Kave Home newsletters at the end of the email, which will enable them to unsubscribe from the mailing list.

  Loading...